HomeVisaTourist Attractions Learning Thai Thai Food Recipes Thai History Muay Thai

wat

Best Time To Visit :
The best time to visit Thailand is from December to March, because the weather is at its finest in Thailand. The peak seasons are August, November, December, Febuary and March, with secondary peak months in January and More....

travel 

Do & Dont' In Thailand

 



 
 




Thai Multiple Entry Visa

    Multiple entry Non-Immigrant Visa is the best choice of Non-immigrant Visa. It is generally valid for twelve months. If you have Multiple entry Non-immigrant Visa, you can enter and exit Thailand every ninety days. Every time that you leave you will get a new entry stamp to stay another ninety days.

            Furthermore, if you use the visa just before it expires, extra three months will be added as special bonus. So you can stay in Thailand for the total of fifteen months.

            How do you obtain one? It is unlikely that you will get it in neighboring countries. We recommend that you should get it in your home country before visiting Thailand.

             If you are engaged or married to a Thai citizen, you should bring the copy of your Thai marriage certificate to the Embassy. It will be a lot easier for your to get Multiple entry Non-immigrant Visa.

Thai Multiple Entry Visa

 

 

 

 
bottom
Home | Play Flash Games | Thai News | Muay Thai | Thai Food Recipes | Thai History | Thai Culture | Horoscopes |
Online Radio | Flight Booking | Hotel Booking | Moving To Thailand | Investment & Real Estate|Contact

2012 Thailandbuddy.com All Rights Reserved
( Thai Multiple Entry Visa )